Meet Cheryl (spro@pacbell.net or 650-856-0375) at Gunn H.S. at 8:15 a.m. for an 8:30 departure. We'll climb Redwood Gulch and Hwy 9, ride through Big Basin, climb Bear Creek, and return north on Skyline and down Page Mill. Bring plenty of water and food to eat during our regroups. You can also buy food in Boulder Creek if needed, but we're not planning a long sit-down lunch. If you want a route sheet, please print one from http://www.westernwheelers.org/main/routes/spro/routesheets/GunnHS_BigBasin_BearCreek.pdf. Rain cancels.
Copyright © 2011–2024 Western Wheelers Bicycle Club, Inc.
All Rights Reserved