Heading to the Coast - climb Old La Honda, descend West Old La Honda to 84, detour to the Duck Pond for a snack, then to the Bike Hut for lunch and climb Tunitas Creek. Download the route to your GPS, or print a cue sheet, printed route sheets are not provided.
This is a social-paced D ride with regroups; faster riders are welcome to form a D+/E group. Rain cancels.
Start: Shoup Park, rolling at 9 AM Lunch: Bring, enjoy it at the Bike Hut Route > Cue Sheet > Weather >
Ride Leader: Cathy Switzer
Ride Information / Hills R Us >
Copyright © 2011–2024 Western Wheelers Bicycle Club, Inc.
All Rights Reserved