Meet Cheryl (spro@pacbell.net or 650-856-0375) at Gunn H.S. at 8:45 a.m. for a 9:00 a.m. departure. We'll climb Page Mill, head south on Skyline/Summit, descend OSCH, and climb Black. Return is via Skyline, CA 9, and Pierce. (We'll skip Mt Eden because it was recently chip sealed.) If you want a route sheet, please print one from:
www.westernwheelers.org/main/routes/spro/routesheets/GunnHS_PageMill_Black_woME.pdf
Bring plenty of water (refills will be infrequent) and food to eat during regroups (no lunch stop).
Copyright © 2011–2024 Western Wheelers Bicycle Club, Inc.
All Rights Reserved