Meet Claude Luu (4088912329, claude.luu@gmail.com) at 8:15 AM at Gunn High School for an 8:30AM departure. We will climb Highway 9 via Redwood Gulch and descend Page Mill Road. We'll cross to OLH and descend Hwy 84. Rain cancels.
Bathroom break at Artastradero Park and at a lunch at Robert's Deli, before ascending OLH.
GPS: https://ridewithgps.com/routes/15064899
Copyright © 2011–2024 Western Wheelers Bicycle Club, Inc.
All Rights Reserved